Tyler County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Saturday, Feb. 25th

Saturday, Feb. 25th

CHAMPIONS AWARD BANQUET - LEWIS WETZEL FAMILY CENTER, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV

LABOR DAY WEEKEND SEPT. 1-3

LABOR DAY WEEKEND SEPT. 1-3

55TH ANNUAL HILLBILLY 100 FEATURING LUCAS OIL DIRT LATE MODEL SERIES!

June 24, 2023

June 24, 2023

MONSTER TRUCK MANIA @ America's Baddest Bullring!!

Current 2022 Tyler County Speedway Point Standings
631
5/4/2022

5/4/2022

Tyler County Speedway


Current 2022 Tyler County Speedway Point Standings

Stutler Motorsports Super Late Model Point Standings after 4/30: Kyle Thomas 110, Steve Weigle 98, Derek Doll 94, Cody Rogers 92, Brian Baumberger 89, Shawn Jett 80, Braeden Dillinger 76, Josh Tonkin 64, Michael Lake 64, Chuck Kimble 56, Rusty Schlenk 50, Travis Brown 50, Drake Troutman 50, Corey Conley 48, Jake Hawkins 48, Troy Frazier 46, Tyler Carpenter 46, Tyler Evans 44, Tim Dohm 42, Trey Watson 40, KC Burdette 40

Jenkins Auto Parts UMP Modified presented by J&R Excavating Point Standings after 4/30: Chad Smith 190, Cody Brightwell 158, Danny Thomas 154, Doug Carson 154, Sonny Conley 146, Ryan Jones 132, Mark Dickson 118, Kurt Rogers 104, Kenny Johnson 96, Travis Thomas 92, Cody Henthorn 76, Justin Hart 62, Doug Crall 56, Coleman Evans 48, Daniel Hill 48, Austin Holcombe 48, Rich Michael 46, Brandon McGrady 44, KC Burdette 42, Brian Clegg 38, Tyler Carpenter 38

McClinton Chevrolet Mitsubishi RUSH Late Model Point Standings after 4/30: Donnie Dotson 182, AJ Spagnuola 166, Hayden Jacobs 152, Michael Duritsky 146, George Casto 146, Zachary Kane 128, Luke Hyre 124, Lucas McDonald 124, Logan Reed 119, Ryan Hare 114, Kyle Thomas 103, Jarrett Spencer 90, Garrett Paugh 86, Sparky Davisson 74, John Boring 54, Cole Petrelle 49, Joe Martin 46, Nick Corbitt 42, Brandon Weigle 32, Eric Hamilton 32

Middlebourne Galaxy Food Center Sportmod Point Standings after 4/30: Steven Dotson 196, Kendall Hodge 186, CJ Dotson 164, Russell Murphy 130, Randy Bise 117, Matt Yost 116, Charles Nixon 110, Sonny Leek 94, Nic Green 78, James Swenskie 78, Jacob Wheeler 52, Randy Kerns 49, Ryan Payne 48, Mike Smith 48, Scott Alden 46, Tyler Spencer 42, Josh Thomas 40, Andy Taylor 32, Levi Nolan 30, Seann Roberts 28

Sigler Fabrication EDGE Hotmod Point Standings after 4/30: Brian Probst 182, Eddie Probst 164, Daniel Muldrew 162, Jeff Gorrell 160, Steve Magyar 156, Tom Sigler 140, Crash Craddock 134, Dave Mackey 122, Carson Thomas 118, Kenzie Dotson 114, Tim Spencer 114, Kevin Dotson 98, Mickey Thorpe III 98, Kip Swiger 89, Allen Clark 86, Tripp Perine 80, JJ Arnold 72, Jason Todd 68, Daniel Helmick 42, Brett Weekley 40

Dual Threat Sports Cards SCDRA 4 Cylinder Point Standings after 4/30: Jacob McDaniel 198, Bill Tennant 142, Devin Haley 138, Jason Frazier 130, Ryan Spencer 124, Timothy Harlan 124, Mike Todd 122, Joe Price 116, Joey Price 110, Eric Tidd 110, Travis Corbin 72, Tim Coberly 71, Anthony Hamner 68, Dalton Goode 58, Patrick Willbarger 53, Adam Miller 44, Bodey McClintock 44, Mitch Eddy 44, Robert Frohnapfel 43, Chuck Davis 40

Junior Mini Wedge Point Standings after 4/30: Cruz Thomas 194, Kyndi Glover 184, Remi Demoss 162, Jaxon Blatt 156, Arianna Henthorn 126, Eli Smith 124, Josh Baldwin 96, Bryson Long 96, Adley Green 74, Jaelee Green 72, Bryar Glover 40

Senior Mini Wedge Point Standings after 4/30: Bryson Roberts 182, Leah Brightwell 182, Wyatt Demoss 170, Jake Casto 170, Erickson Smith 162, Peyton Baker 158, Blake Tasker 132, Ethan McCune 84, Keith Powell 78, Addison Tasker 48, James Holmes 40, Kyler Lyons 34, Zaylynn Green 34, Cole Tasker 30


Submitted By: Dan Patterson

Article Media

Back to News

Driver Registration

Bullring Boosters Club


Bullring Boosters Club


Bullring Boosters Club


Follow Us

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2 Brothers
Appalachin Minerals
Bridgeport Equipment
Carl Smith Pipeline
Hoosier Tire
Jenkins Auto Parts
JR
KSD Engine
Long Reach FCU
Marathon
McDonalds
Midcap
Pepsi
Poske
Race1
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Roys RV
Schaffers Oil
Sigler
Sunoco
TC Fair Association
Impact Race Gear
Advance
Philips
WVUP
Ryno