5th Annual Mega 100 Results


5th Annual Mega 100 Results

Thursday Night, May 30 Night #1 Mega 100

Sunoco Shootout Feature Finish: Kyle Strickler, David Stremme, KC Burdette, Eddie Carrier, Michael Altobelli, Travis Dickson, Ervin Vance, Mark Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Rick Auckland, Seth Daniels, Dustin Sword, Chad Smith, Drake Troutman, Josh Ferry, Chris Arnold, Brayden Berry, Taylor Cook, Daniel Hill, Brian Skaggs, Dan Davies, Greg Johnson, Jesse Wisecarver, Chad Roush, Rich Michael

Contenders Race: Cole Perine, Codi Brightwell, Doug Carson, Zack Newell, TJ Roush, Ryan Jones, Cody Henthorn, Brian Clegg Chris Cogan, Justin Hart, Rick Potter, Zach Johnson

Edge Hotmod Feature Finish: Steven Dotson, Danny Thomas, Brian Probst, Scott Moore, Roland Bell, Mick Baker, Steve Magyar, Casey Ash, Ron Craddock, Michael Thomas, BJ Dennis, Jeff Gorrell, Travis Thomas, Zack Robinson, Roland Fulmer, Joe Clutter, Chris Thomas, DNS Daniel Muldrew, James Schnegg, DQ’d Jordan Shaffer

Friday Night, May 31 Night #2 Mega 100

Renegades of Dirt Modified Feature #1: Ervin Vance, Michael Altobelli, Travis Dickson, Tyler Evans, Seth Daniels, Jesse Wisecarver, Codi Brightwell, Coleman Evans, Kyle Strickler, Rich Michael, Chad Smith, Austin Holcombe, Dan Davies, Rick Aukland, Greg Johnson, Paul Baker, Chad Roush, Tommy Powell, Josh Spaur, Brayden Berry, Christian Thomas, Dustin Sword, Taylor Cook, Josh Ferry, Cody Henthorn

Renegades of Dirt Modified Feature #2: David Stremme, Chris Arnold, Eddie Carrier Jr., Drake Troutman, KC Burdette, Daniel Hill, Eric Berry, Ryan Ayers, Mark Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Robert Garnes, Carl McKinney, Shawn Martin, Kevin Morehouse, Brian Clegg, Zach Johnson, Doug Carson, Ryan Jones, Brayton Hawes, Brian Skaggs, Rick Potter, Troy Loomis, Cole Perine, Chris Meadows, Justin Hart

ULMS Super Late Model Feature Finish: Max Blair, Kyle Thomas, Colten Burdette, DJ Troutman, Derek Doll, Kyle Strickler, Mike Wonderling, Steve Weigle, Michael Lake, Brian Baumberger, Travis Brown, Jason Dobson, Tyler Stutler, Tyler Carpenter

Pat Herrick Memorial Modlite Feature Finish: Rod Jones, Daniel Eddy, Vivian Jones, Jeff Fornash, John Cogar, Chris Robinson, Brandon Fluharty, Joey Sisk, Mitch Ward, Matt Ward, Cole Petrelle, Logan Lewis, Mark Marcucci, Joe Riffle, Josh Baldwin, Alan Knepper, Kenny Harris

B-Mod Feature Finish: Jesse Rocket, Bud Watson, Matt Hope, Danny Thomas, Jeff Parsons, Scott Moore, Harley Stanley, Glen Underwood, Jeff Gorrell, Ron Parrish, Steve Magyar, Roland Bell, Mick Baker, Brian Butler, Chris Cogan, Ron Craddock, Michael Thomas, BJ Dennis, Brandon McGrady, Tom Sigler, Roland Fulmer, DQ’d Ryan Ayers, Preston Blaylock

Super 6 Late Model Feature Finish: Mike Hays, Levi Spinneweber, Curtis Stivason, Mike Spinneweber, Frank McFeaters, Nathan Mechling, Ed Dunkle, Joey Anderson, Craig Cummings, Matt Cajka, Jason Willard

Saturday Night, June 1 Night #3 Mega 100

Renegades of Dirt Modified 5th Annual Mega 100 $15,000 to win Feature Finish: Eddie Carrier, Austin Holcombe, Jesse Wisecarver, Daniel Hill, Tyler Evans, Kyle Strickler, Seth Daniels, Michael Altobelli, KC Burdette, Brayden Berry, Rich Michael, Carl McKinney, David Stremme, Coleman Evans, Dustin Sword, Kevin Morehouse, Ryan Ayers, Drake Troutman, Ervin Vance, Taylor Cook, Dan Davies, Chris Meadows, Chad Roush, Travis Dickson, Chris Arnold, Brian Skaggs, Eric Berry

Mega 100 Non Qualifiers Race $1,000 to win Feature Finish: Kenny Johnson, Mark Dickson, Booger Garnes, Troy Loomis, Chad Smith, Brayton Hawes, Zach Johnson, Doug Carson, Josh Ferry, Greg Johnson, Josh Spaur, Brian Clegg, Rick Aukland, Justin Hart, Shawn Martin, Ryan Jones, Cole Perine, Christian Thomas

ULMS Super Late Model Feature Finish: Jake Hawkins, Jared Miley, Colten Burdette, Mike Wonderling, Jared Hawkins, Kyle Thomas, Ryan Montgomery, Shane Hitt, Max Blair, Greg Oakes, Steve Weigle, Brian Baumberger, Michael Lake, Mason Zeigler, Jason Dobson, Alex Ferree, Logan Hitt, Travis Brown, Tyler Stutler, Henry Hornsby Derek Doll, Corey Conley

B-Mod Battle Royale presented by Octane Race Products Feature Finish: Ryan Ayers, Jesse Rocket, Jeff Parsons, Scott Moore, Harley Stanley, Roland Bell, Chris Cogan, Tom Sigler, Jeff Gorrell, Matt Hope, Mick Baker, Steve Magyar, Ron Craddock, Steven Dotson, Bud Watson, BJ Dennis, Chris Thomas, Danny Thomas, Brian Probst, Glen Underwood, Roland Fulmer, Michael Thomas

FASTRAK Late Model Feature Finish: AJ Spagnoula, Trey Watson, Sparky Davidson, Tyler Riggs, Wylie Ford, Donnie Dotson, Kyle Thomas, Ryan Payne, Derrick Shaw, James Watson, Garrett Jones, Lucas McDonald, Kenny Rucker, Troy Frazier, Chad Boggess, Joel Prosser, Katelyn Frazier, Luke Hyre, Brandon Weigle

Super 6 Late Model Feature Finish: Levi Spinneweber, Mike Anderson, Curtis Stivason, Mike Spinneweber, Frank McFeaters, Joey Anderson, Ed Dunkle, Craig Cummings, Jason Willard, Nathan Mechling, Matt Cajka

Bullring Bombers Feature Finish: Scott Critchfield, Mike Todd, Jason Tidd, Billy Bunnell

Senior Mini Wedge Feature Finish: George Casto III, Ryan Hare, Tripp Perine, Natalie Hibbard, Allen Clark, Logan Beam (Trophies presented by the Fluharty Family in honor of the Pat Herrick Memorial)
Junior Mini Wedge Feature Finish: Jake Casto, Keith Powell, Carson Thomas, Wyatt Demoss, Remington Demoss (Trophies presented by the Fluharty Family in honor of the Pat Herrick Memorial)