2019 51st Annual Hillbilly 100 Results


2019 51st Annual Hillbilly 100 Results

Friday Night, Aug. 30

Steel Block Hillbilly 50 Feature Finish: Colten Burdette, Clint Keenan, Nick Corbitt, Chuck Kimble, Shane Hitt, Ryan Payne, John Vandale, Eric Monk, Aaron Phyllis, Ricky Williams, Derrick Shaw, Joe Brewer, Zach Milbee, Freddy Carpenter, Brandon Francis, Matt Melvin, Donnie Dotson, Cruz Vandall, Collin Holmes, Eddie Carrier, Arthur Jarrett, Jim Cochran, Steve Wilmoth, John Melvin, DNS William Rose, Evan Terry, Jim Morey, Boz Daughtery, Skip Hare, Michael Robinson, Kris Southern, Kenny Rucker, Thomas McCarty, Joe Cloutier, Brian Thomas, Rick Conley, Caiden Black, Jacob Wiblin, Katelyn Frazier, Luke Hyre, Pete Crum, Thomas Baker, Bub Crum, Brian Eaton, David Keith, Cody Walker, Ryan Frazee, Michael Duritsky, Derek Salmons, David Pangrazio

Junior Mini Wedge Feature Results (Trophies sponsored by Carter Lumber): Keith Powell, Jake Casto, Carson Thomas, Bentley Thomas, Peyton Baker, Wyatt Demoss, Remington Demoss, Jaxon Hart

Senior Mini Wedge Feature Results (Trophies sponsored by Carter Lumber: George Casto III, Ethan McCune, Natalie Hibbard, Ryan Hare, Allen Clark, Ralen Arnold

 

Saturday, Aug. 31st

31st Annual Earl Hill Memorial Feature Results: Brandon Overton, Derek Doll, Tanner English, Mike Benedum, Jacob Hawkins, Shane Hitt, Clint Keenan, Paul Wilmoth, Travis Brown, Derek Stefanik, Brian Baumberger, Steve Weigle, Chris Garnes, Kyle Thomas, Cody Walker, Derek Rogers, Chris Carpenter, Chuck Kimble, DNS Tommy Beck, Beck, George Klintworth, Jim Cochran, Michael McGinnis, Tommy Carder, Jimmy Morey

White Lightnin’ 30 UMP Modified Feature Results: Daniel Hill, Eddie Carrier, Coleman Evans, Kyle Bond, Bill Pritchard, Chad Smith, Doug Carson, Paul Baker, Phil Jeffries, Mitch Thomas, Chris Meadows, Gerald Deitch, John Burdette, Chad Roush, Jason Brennan, Kenny Rowback, Codi Brightwell, Brock Moskey, Kurt Rogers, DNS Cole Perine, Nick Corbitt, Ryan Jones, Robin Lashley, James Rhodes, Josh Cramer, Justin Hart, #17

Brown Jug 30 FASTRAK Late Model Feature Results: Brent Trimble, Kyle Lukon, Tyler Carpenter, TJ Salango, David Pangrazio, Donnie Dotson, Joe Martin, Trey Watson, Michael Bland, Eddie Hambrick, Brandon Weigle, Sparky Davidson, Tyler Riggs, Ryan Frazee, Carson Ferguson, Patrick Solari, Luke Hyre, Logan Roberson, Kyle Thomas, Nick Schlager, Henry Hornsby III, Garrett Paugh, Hayden Jacobs, Easton Fortner, DNS: Michael Duritsky, Cyle West, Kenny Rucker, Derrick Shaw, Kaitlyn Frazier, Logan Hitt, AJ Spagnuolo, Skip Hare, Nick Scott, Jarrett Spencer, Kris Southern, Garrett Jones, Ronnie Mayle, Alden Butcher, Wylie Ford

Lil’ Hilly Hotmod Feature Results: Scott Moore, Danny Thomas, Steve Magyar, Brian Probst, Mick Baker, Michael Moreland, Jeff Gorrell, Tim Pennell, Logan Reed, Josh Sigler, Josalyn Hibbard, Roland Fulmer, Crash Craddock, Steven Dotson, Zack Robinson, Travis Thomas, Randall Masters, Sandra Durrah, Tom Sigler, Dusty Harper, Michael Thomas, DNS Kevin Dotson

Moonshiner 20 Sportmod Feature Results: Rex Frohnapfel, Kendall Hodge, Randy Kerns, Lance Weppler, Dwight Henry, Ron Parrish, Cody Brightwell, Robin Ours, Jack Kress, Brandon Davis, Lucas Weppler, Randy Doyle, Scott Alden, Nick Green, Josh Spaur, Zach Marks, Ted Keiser, Nathan Drake, Cruz Vandall, DNS Chris Thomas

Sour Mash 20 Modlite Feature: Alan Knepper, Zak Kimbrew, John Cogar, Mitch Ward, Jeff Fornash, Joe Burkhead, Ryan Robey, Jon Preston, Shawn Kernan, Jesse Jacobs, Travis Minor, Jeremy Paden, Barry Jacobs, Daniel Eddy, Matt Ward

Ridge Runner 15 Bullring Bomber Feature Results: Kip Swiger, Jason Tidd, Jacob Hughes, Tommy Weese, Billy Pratt, Brett Weekley, Timothy Harlan, Mike Todd, Kenny Harris, Dalton Goode, Sierra Gutierrez, Cliff Anderson, DNS Denzil Robinson

Senior Mini Wedge Feature Results (Trophies sponsored by Powell & Sons Farms): Allen Clark, Ethan McCune, Natalie Hibbard, Tripp Perine, Ralen Arnold, George Casto, Ryan Hare

Junior Mini Wedge Feature Results (Trophies sponsored by Powell & Sons Farms): Jake Casto

 

Sunday, September 1st

Brown Jug 30 FASTRAK Late Model Feature Results: Brent Trimble, Carson Ferguson, Michael Duritsky, Logan Roberson, Donnie Dotson, Tyler Riggs, Kyle Lukon, Trey Watson, Ryan Frazee, Joe Martin, Kyle Thomas, Kris Southern, Wylie Ford, Patrick Solari, TJ Salango, Craig Daft, Eddie Hambrick, Brandon Weigle, Sparky Davidson, Luke Hyre, David Pangrazio, Kaitlyn Frazier, Michael Bland, Logan Hitt, DNS Alden Butcher, Jarrett Spencer, Skip Hare

Billy Bob 20 Legends Feature Results: Jacob Owens, Steven Partin, John Gutman, Shaun Scott, Alec Field, Steve Duderstadt, Jorjie Sweger, Matt Isaac, Car Green, Tom Partin, Lauren Partin, Blake Skaggs, Scott Chaney, Dodge Estle, Holton Parks, David Francis, Car #10, Zach Shuler, Brandon Webber, Greg Magill

51st Annual Hillbilly 100 Lucas Oil Dirt Car Feature Results: Josh Richards, Brandon Overton, Tim McCreadie, Shannon Buckingham, Jimmy Owens, Jonathan Davenport, Jared Hawkins, Tanner English, Devin Moran, Tyler Erb, Chase Junghans, Johnny Scott, Stormy Scott, Chris Ferguson, Kyle Bronson, Brandon Sheppard, Don O’Neal, Billy Moyer Jr., Mike Benedum, Hudson O’Neal, Earl Pearson Jr., Colten Burdette, Derek Doll, Travis Brown, Kyle Thomas, Shane Hitt, DNS Jacob Hawkins, Derek Stefanick, Clint Keenan, Cody Rogers, Chris Garnes, Brian Baumberger, Steve Weigle, Chris Carpenter