Rain Halts Program….9 Feature Program Set for Aug. 17th

1001706_492075807548384_48583463_n

 

Saturday July 27th Results

J&R Excavating Super Late Models presented by Midcap Land & Timber:
13 Late Models signed in
Full Qualifying Results:
1. #87 Derek Doll, Greenwood, WV, 13.071
2. #14 Corey Conley, Wellsburg, WV, 13.256
3. #3 Scott Irvin, Jacksonburg, WV, 13.290
4. #1MC Butch McGill, West Union, WV, 13.301
5. #75 Steve Weigle, Middlebourne, WV, 13.306
6. #B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr., Clarksburg, WV, 13.336
7. #1×1 Sonny Conkley, New Martinsville, WV, 13.389
8. #54 Billy Brown, Clarksburg, WV, 13.450
9. #1J Shawn Jett, Harrisville, WV, 13.530
10. #J52 Jeremy Misel, Marietta, OH, 13.719
11. #379 Robbie Jewell, Ravens Wood, WV, 14.428
12. #T1 Larry Murphy, St. Mary’s, WV, 14.765
13. #9R Donnie Ruza, Moundsville, WV, 15.799

King of the Kounty: 1st. Sonny Conley ($200), 2nd. Steve Weigle ($100)
Dash: Paul Wilmoth Jr., Steve Weigle, Scott Irvin, Butch McGill, Corey Conley & Derek Doll.
Heat: Sonny Conley, Jeremy Misel, Robbie Jewell, Danny Ruza, Larry Murphy, Billy Brown & Shawn Jett.
Feature was not completed due to rain.
Make-up Feature Lineup:
row 1: #B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr. – #75 Steve Weigle
row 2: #3 Scott Irvin – #1MC Butch McGill
row 3: #14 Corey Conley – #87 Derek Doll
row 4: #1×1 Sonny Conley – #J52 Jeremy Misel
row 5: #379 Robbie Jewell – #9R Danny Ruza
row 6: #T1 Larry Murphy – #54 Billy Brown
row 7: #1J Shawn Jett

Peoples Bank FASTRAK Late Models:
12 FASTRAK Late Models signed in
Full Qualifying Results:
1. #7JR Danny Thomas, Middlebourne, WV, 13.989
2. #33 Chris Meadows, Beckley, WV, 14.157
3. #0 Daniel Hill, Morgantown, WV, 14.226
4. #11 Mike Griffin, Middlebourne, WV, 14.262
5. #32 Kyle Thomas, Pennsboro, WV, 14.266
6. #13 Brandon McGrady, Salem, WV, 14.282
7. #32B Brian Baumberger, Jacobsburg, OH, 14.317
8. #39 Eric Foster, Marietta, OH, 14.323
9. #31 Andy Brown, Cameron, WV, 14.499
10. #88 Chad Green, Wendel, WV, 14.564
11. #93 Jim Cochran, Martins Ferry, OH, 15.230
12. #c4 Chuck Kimble, Rayland, OH, 17.310

Dash: Kyle Thomas, Brandon McGrady, Mike Griffin, Chris Meadows, Danny Thomas & Daniel Hill
Heat: Eric Foster, Brian Baumberger, Chad Green, Andy Brown, Jim Cochran & Chuck Kimble
Feature was not completed due to rain.
Make-up Feature Lineup:
row 1: #32 Kyle Thomas – #13 Brandon McGrady
row 2: #11 Mike Griffin – #33 Chris Meadows
row 3: #7JR Danny Thomas – #0 Daniel Hill
row 4: #39 Eric Foster – #32B Brian Baumberger
row 5: #88 Chad Green – #31 Andy Brown
row 6: #93 Jim Cochran – #c4 Chuck Kimble

2 Brothers EDGE Modifieds:
14 EDGE Modifieds signed in
Full Qualifying Results:
1. #4DJ DJ Cline, St. Clairsville, OH, 14.464
2. #2B Jesse Wisecarver, Zanesville, OH, 14.797
3. #18 Cody Henthorn, Middlebourne, WV, 15.104
4. #73c Del Cunningham, Ellenboro, WV, 15.184
5. #71c Chris Basich, Adena, OH, 15.322
6. #16H Justin Hart, Moundsville, WV, 15.367
7. #02 Bob Page, Uhrichsville, OH, 15.434
8. #34 James Watson, Friendly, WV, 15.565
9. #07 Brock Burcher, Uhrichsville, OH, 15.922
10. #69 Michael Stevens, Middlebourne, WV, 15.963
11. #21 Kevin Dotson, New Comerstown, OH, 16.080
12. #96 Kenny Harris, Lumberport, WV, 18.210
13. #20 Mike Wilson, Sistersville, WV, DNQ
14. #14s Todd Higgins, Lafferty, WV, DQ (Did not cross scales)

King of the Kounty: 1st. DJ Cline ($150) 2nd. Jesse Wisecarver ($75)
Dash: Chris Basich, Jesse Wisecarver, DJ Cline, Del Cunningham, Cody Henthorn & Justin Hart
Heat: Bob Page, Michael Stevens, Brock Burcher, Kenny Harris, Kevin Dotson, James Watson, Todd Higgins & Mike Wilson
Feature was not completed due to rain.
Make-up Feature Line-up:
row 1: #71c Chris Basich – #2B Jesse Wisecarver
row 2: #4DJ DJ Cline – #73c Del Cunningham
row 3: #18 Cody Henthorn – #16H Justin Hart
row 4: #02 Bob Page – #69 Michael Stevens
row 5: #07 Brock Burcher – #96 Kenny Harris
row 6: #21 Kevin Dotson – #34 James Watson
row 7: #14s Todd Higgins – #20 Mike Wilson

Chris Metz State Farm Insurance ModLites:
16 ModLites signed in
Full Qualifying Results:
1. #25 Brandon Fluharty 14.623
2. #34N Josh Baldwin 14.883
3. #99 Jeff Fornash 15.016
4. #28 Tom Keplinger 15.154
5. #3 Troy Collins 15.344
6. #17 Ryan Saffell 15.426
7. #862 Mitch Ward 15.468
8. #18 Ryan Baker 15.515
9. #T17 Trey Watson 15.672
10. #20B Cody Bova 15.688
11. #21R Randy Kerns 15.784
12. #99e Daniel Eddy 15.813
13. #97 Jim Ruckman 15.905
14. #1AJ AJ Spagnuolo 15.985
15. #28J Jacob Bova 16.017
16. #4 Mark Cottrill 16.628

Dash: Brandon Fluharty, Josh Baldwin, Ryan Saffell, Troy Collins, Tom Keplinger & Jeff Fornash
Heat: Ryan Baker, Mitch Ward, Cody Bovam, Randy Kerns, Trey Watson, AJ Spagnuolo, Jacob Bova, Daniel Eddy, Jim Ruckman & Mark Cottrill
Feature Finish:
1. #34N Josh Baldwin, Beallsville, OH, Lightning Chassis
2. #25 Brandon Fluharty, New Martinsville, WV, Raptor Chassis
3. #3 Troy Collins, Friendly, WV, Homemade Chassis
4. #17 Ryan Saffell, Beallsville, OH, Lightning Chassis
5. #862 Mitch Ward, Clarksburg, WV, Pro Chassis
6.  #28 Tom Keplinger, West Union, WV, Leader Chassis
7. #18 Ryan Baker, Barnesville, OH, Pro Chassis
8. #20B Cody Bova, Struthers, OH, Leader Chassis
9. #99E Daniel Eddy, Joseph Mills, WV, Pro Chassis
10. #21R Randy Kerns, Grafton, WV, Eliminator Chassis
11. #4 Mark Cottrill, Bridgeport, WV, Lightning Chassis
12. #T17 Trey Watson, Weston, WV, Superior Chassis
13. #99 Jeff Fornash, Clarksburg, WV, Superior Chassis
14. #28J Jacob Bova, Struthers, OH, Leader Chassis
15. #97 Jim Ruckman, Waverly, WV, Pro Chassis
16. #1AJ AJ Spagnuolo, Shinnston, WV, Egraw Chassis

EDGE Hotmods:
20 EDGE Hotmods signed in
Full Qualifying Results:
1. #10s Chad Smith, Sardis, OH, 15.830
2. #7 Kenny Isner, Hannibal, OH, 15.836
3. #x85 Lou Ennis, Wheeling, WV, 15.847
4. #14 Mike Conkle, Chesher, OH, 15.871
5. #18 Travis Thomas, Middlebourne, WV, 16.150
6. #13S Steven Dotson, West Union, WV, 16.306
7. #151 Stevi Magyar, Wylieville, WV, 16.399
8. #40 Codi Eaton, St. Clairsville, OH, 16.429
9. #30 Brad Dickson, Whipple, OH, 16.561
10. #8 Josh Sigler, Belmont, WV, 16.568
11. #25 Cody Todd, Friendly, WV, 16.609
12. #72 Levi Flesher, Mingo Junction, OH, 16.680
13. #101 Dan Mullen, Walker, WV, 16.734
14. #8L Lindsey Smarr, Linn, WV, 17.370
15. #3D Jim Dudley, New Martinsville, WV, 17.440
16. #75 Brandon Weigle, Alma, WV, 17.780
17. #CJ3 CJ Dotson, West Union, WV, 17.957
18. #71 Bill Wilson, Vinton, OH, 18.023
19. #00 Charles Kotson, New Martinsville, WV, 18.493
20. #110 Chris Thomas, Alma, WV, DNQ

Dash: Mike Conkle, Steven Dotson, Lou Ennis, Travis Thomas, Chad Smith & Kenny Isner
Heat #1: Brad Dickson, Dan Mullen, Cody Todd, Jim Dudley, CJ Dotson, Charles Kotson & Stevi Magyar
Heat #2: Codi Eatonk, Josh Sigler, Levi Flesher, Lindsey Smarr, Bill Wilson, Chris Thomas & Brandon Weigle
Feature was not ran due to rain
Make-up Feature Lineup:
row 1: #14 Mike Conkle – #13S Steven Dotson
row 2: #x85 Lou Ennis – #18 Travis Thomas
row 3: #10s Chad Smith – #7 Kenny Isner
row 4: #30 Brad Dickson – #40 Codi Eaton
row 5: #101 Dan Mullen – #8 Josh Sigler
row 6: #25 Cody Todd – #72 Levi Flesher
row 7: #3D Jim Dudley – #8L Lindsey Smarr
row 8: #CJ3 CJ Dotson – #71 Bill Wilson
row 9: #00 Charles Kotson – #110 Chris Thomas
row 10: #151 Stevi Magyar – #75 Brandon Weigle

Wells Inn of Sistersville MWRA Mini Wedges
17 MWRA Mini Wedges signed in
Heat #1: Alec Frazier, Georgie Tennant, Levi Nolan, Caleb Nolan, Mackenzie Perine, Tripp Perine, Madison Hamilton & Grace Misel
Heat #2: Jacob Ice, Kylie Cross, RooRoo Dotson, Phillip Bubeck, Garrett Jones, Harli Rush, Elizabeth Conley, Eva Knight & Josh Gump
Feature Finish:
1. #27 Jacob Ice
2. #33 Kylie Cross
3. #22F Alec Frazier
4. #4 Phillip Bubeck
5. #3 Caleb Nolan
6. #38 Levi Nolan
7. #4x RooRoo Dotson
8. #8M Mackenzie Perine
9. #13 Madison Hamilton
10. #17 Eva Knight
11. #24T Tripp Perine
12. #G28 Grace Misel
13. #88 Georgie Tennant
14. #1×1 Elizabeth Conley
15. #x10 Harli Rush
16. #J7 Josh Gump
17. #23 Garrett Jones

Share

No Comments

Leave a Reply